26 State Championships
22 State Runners-Up
36 State Semifinalists
41 State Quarterfinalists
83 Regional Championships
95 District Championships
170 Catholic League Championships
25 Oakland County Championships
 
2021-2022 SCHOOL YEAR
SPRING 2022
LACROSSE
State Semifinalists!
Regional Champions!
Catholic League Champions!
All-State 1st Team: Teagan Vaughan
All-State 2nd Team: Kate Brady, Mackenzie Conway
All-State Honorable Mention: Abby Locy, Maeve Casey
Academic All-State: Andrea Andres, Maeve Casey, Mackenzie Conway, Sarah Cunningham, Allie Cyrek, Kayla Gendjar, Riley Hollis, Abby Locy, Ashley Manning, Julia Rea, Lillian Thornton
All-Catholic: Kate Brady, Abby Locy, Teagan Vaughan
All-League: Maeve Casey, Mackenzie Conway, Julia Rea
All-Academic: Andrea Andres
SOCCER
District Champions!
All-State 2nd Team: Kirsten Fitzgerald
All-State Honorable Mention: Jordan LeVasseur, Soraya Puerto-Khalil
All-Catholic: Kirsten Fitzgerald, Jenna Jallad
All-League: Soraya Puerto-Khalil, Karson Roelli
All-Academic: Alyvia Sanom
SOFTBALL
State Quarter Finalists!
Regional Champions!
District Champions!
Catholic League Champions!
All-State 1st Team: Izzy Chaput
All-Catholic: Asia Barbato, Kat Burras, Izzy Chaput, Kendall Spivey
All-League: Meg Kowalyk, Gage Lambert, Kaitlyn Pallozzi, Sabrina Shea
All-Academic: Katie Kowalyk
TENNIS
Regional Champions!
TRACK & FIELD
All-State: Milena Chevallier (High Jump), Taryn Henderson (100 M Dash)
State Qualifiers: Milena Chevallier, Abby Fush, Taryn Henderson
All-Region: Milena Chevalier, Abby Fush (Long Jump), Taryn Henderson (100 M)
All-Catholic: Sophia Baker (400 M Relay), Anna Boesch (3200 M), Milena Chevallier (High Jump, Long Jump), Abby Fush (100 M Hurdles, 300 M Hurdles, Long Jump), Taryn Henderson (100 M, 200 M, 400 M), Allison Koehler, Haley Lipscomb (400 M Relay), Anna Rimatzki (400 M Relay), Reagan Sullivan (400 M Relay, 100 M Hurdles)
 
WINTER 2021-22
BASKETBALL
District Champions!
1st Team All-Area: Sarah Cunningham
2nd Team All-Area: Maya White
3rd Team All-Area: Sophie Dugas
Honorable Mention: Coach Gary Morris, Aizlyn Albanese
Special Mention: Lauren Smiley
All-Catholic: Sarah Cunningham, Sophie Dugas, Maya White
All-League: Aizlyn Albanese
All-Academic: Lauren Smiley
BOARDERCROSS
State Qualifiers
BOWLING
Catholic League Champions!
DANCE
Catholic League Champions!
POMPON
State Qualifiers
Mid American Pompon All-Star Team: Andrea Andres, Justina Bloch, Sophia Hermann, Maddie Leiter, Megan Mato, Grace O’Dea, Jada Roberts
SKI
All-League: Mikaela Williams
 
FALL 2021
CROSS COUNTRY
All-League: Kate Heaman
FIELD HOCKEY
MHSFHA State Quarterfinalists!
Catholic League Champions!
All-State D2 West: Adele Jones
All-Catholic: Mary Katharine Acho Tartoni, Ashley Manning, Julia Rea, Morgan Rood
All-League: Abby Coscarelli, Adele Jones
All-Academic: Riley Condon
Favorite Goalie: Mary Katharine Acho Tartoni
GOLF
Regional Champions!
DII All-State Team: Maeve Casey 
SWIMMING & DIVING
MHSAA States: 7th Place
Catholic League Champions!
Oakland County Champions!
All-State
200 Medley Relay- Madeline Basa, Katie Hermann, Sydney Derkevorkian, Amylia Higgins
200 Yard Freestyle- Sydney Derkevorkian
200 Yard Individual Medley: Katie Hermann
100 Yard Breaststroke: Katie Hermann
VOLLEYBALL
All-State, 3rd Team: Campbell Flynn
All-State, Honorable Mention: Ella Shields
All-Region: Campbell Flynn, Amina Robinson, Ella Shields
 
CLASS OF 2022 COLLEGE BOUND ATHLETES
Madeline Basa: Swimming, Grand Valley University
Sarah Cunningham: Basketball; Grand Valley State University
Katie Hermann: Swimming, Hope College
Lizzie Kitchen: Volleyball; Jacksonville University
Allison Koehler: Track; DePauw University
Maureen Lynch: Swiming, Aquinas College
Soraya Puerto-Khalil: Soccer; University of Detroit Mercy
Amina Robinson: Volleyball, George Washington University
Maggie Russell: Bowling; Rochester University
Alyvia Sanom: Soccer, Michigan Technological University
Makenna Sanom: Soccer, Michigan Technological University
Kendall Spivey: Softball, Villanova University