Awards & Highlights
Schedule
Day Date Event/Opponent Time
9/6 Halftime: UD Football 7 pm
Fri 9/20 Halftime: UD Football 7 pm
Fri 9/27 Halftime: St. Mary’s vs. De La Salle 7 pm
Sat 10/19 @ Prep Bowl 12:45 pm
Sat 11/9 Great Lakes Dance Championship
@ Lake Orion High School 9:30 am
Sat 12/7 Sterling Heights Dance Challenge
@ Sterling Hts Stevenson 9 am
Tue 12/10 Halftime: Basketball vs. St. Catherine 7 pm*
Fri 12/13 Halftime: Basketball vs. Canton 7 pm*
Tue 1/7 Halftime: Basketball vs. Marian 7 pm*
Fri 1/10 Halftime: Basketball vs. Divine Child 7 pm*
Tue 1/21 Halftime: Basketball vs. Regina 7 pm*
Wed 1/22 CHSL Pom/Dance Championship TBA
Sun 1/26 Southern MI Dance Championship
9/6 Halftime: UD Football 7 pm
Fri 9/20 Halftime: UD Football 7 pm
Fri 9/27 Halftime: St. Mary’s vs. De La Salle 7 pm
Sat 10/19 @ Prep Bowl 12:45 pm
Sat 11/9 Great Lakes Dance Championship
@ Lake Orion High School 9:30 am
Sat 12/7 Sterling Heights Dance Challenge
@ Sterling Hts Stevenson 9 am
Tue 12/10 Halftime: Basketball vs. St. Catherine 7 pm*
Fri 12/13 Halftime: Basketball vs. Canton 7 pm*
Tue 1/7 Halftime: Basketball vs. Marian 7 pm*
Fri 1/10 Halftime: Basketball vs. Divine Child 7 pm*
Tue 1/21 Halftime: Basketball vs. Regina 7 pm*
Wed 1/22 CHSL Pom/Dance Championship TBA
Sun 1/26 Southern MI Dance Championship
@ Royal Oak High School 9:30 am
1/31-2/2 National Dance Team Championship @ WDW
Tue 2/4 Halftime: Basketball vs. FGR 7 pm*
Fri 2/7 Halftime: Basketball vs. Lutheran North 7 pm*
Tue 2/11 Halftime: UDJ Basketball 7 pm*
Fri 2/14 Halftime: UDJ Basketball 7 pm*
*Times given are when Varsity games are scheduled to begin.
updated 10/18/2019
Tue 2/4 Halftime: Basketball vs. FGR 7 pm*
Fri 2/7 Halftime: Basketball vs. Lutheran North 7 pm*
Tue 2/11 Halftime: UDJ Basketball 7 pm*
Fri 2/14 Halftime: UDJ Basketball 7 pm*
*Times given are when Varsity games are scheduled to begin.
updated 10/18/2019
Roster
Anna Buckman* 12
Kinsey Burr 11
Emily Casalou 12
Kendra Fereshetian 11
Alexa Fras 9
Katherine Gutowsky 10
Claire Harris 9
Brooke Heery 10
Keira Logan 9
Sophia Moussa 9
Calla Place* 12
Head Coach: Brittany Burns
Kinsey Burr 11
Emily Casalou 12
Kendra Fereshetian 11
Alexa Fras 9
Katherine Gutowsky 10
Claire Harris 9
Brooke Heery 10
Keira Logan 9
Sophia Moussa 9
Calla Place* 12
Head Coach: Brittany Burns