TF @ CHSL Championships: 5/23/2017 Results

Runners-up!!!
Way to go, Marlins!
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
Place
Gr
Athlete
Time
School
1
11
Kaitlynn Rogers
12.82a SR
Warren Regina
2
10
Jansen Eichenlaub
13.01a
Bloomfield Hills Marian
3
10
Selina Shi
13.05a
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
4
11
Hannah Blakey
13.15a
Farmington Hills Mercy
5
12
Lauren George
13.46a
Farmington Hills Mercy
6
10
Zariah Bradford
13.55a
Bloomfield Hills Marian
7
10
Hallie Buckner
13.58a
Farmington Hills Mercy
x
10
Katie Sullivan
DNS
Bloomfield Hills Marian
 
200 Meters: Varsity - Finals
Place
Gr
Athlete
Time
School
1
11
Kaitlynn Rogers
26.22a SR
Warren Regina
2
11
Hannah Blakey
26.25a PR
Farmington Hills Mercy
3
10
Morgan Cochran
26.96a
Bloomfield Hills Marian
4
12
Lauren George
27.66a PR
Farmington Hills Mercy
5
10
Hallie Buckner
28.20a
Farmington Hills Mercy
6
12
Emily Crawford
28.35a
Dearborn Divine Child
7
9
Macey Pappas
28.68a PR
Dearborn Divine Child
8
10
Sierra Webber
28.96a PR
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
 
400 Meters: Varsity - Finals
 
Place
Gr
Athlete
Time
School
1
11
Chevonne Wheeler
59.71a
Dearborn Divine Child
2
9
Avery Budz
1:00.11a
Dearborn Divine Child
3
11
Hannah Blakey
1:01.00a
Farmington Hills Mercy
4
11
Maggie DePorre
1:01.36a PR
Bloomfield Hills Marian
5
9
Jenna Locricchio
1:01.76a PR
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
6
11
Phylicia Hall
1:01.87a
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
7
12
Mary Benz
1:01.97a PR
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
8
10
Ember Larson
1:03.98a
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
9
9
Olivia Fetterman
1:07.22a PR
Warren Regina
10
11
Ellen Brooks
1:08.98a PR
Bloomfield Hills Marian
11
9
Grace Kelley
1:09.82a PR
Farmington Hills Mercy
12
10
Kali West
1:11.62a PR
Warren Regina
x
11
Mohra Anderson
DNS
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
 
800 Meters: Varsity - Finals
Place
Gr
Athlete
Time
School
1
12
Jasmine Browning
2:24.25a
Warren Regina
2
9
Amanda Wood
2:25.55a PR
Macomb Lutheran North
3
12
Roni Norwood
2:25.59a
Dearborn Divine Child
4
11
Hannah Odeesh
2:26.55a PR
Bloomfield Hills Marian
5
9
Olivia Bowden
2:26.83a PR
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
6
11
Sarah Bindon
2:28.61a PR
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
7
11
Mikele Mayes
2:28.69a
Dearborn Divine Child
8
11
Claire Norwick
2:32.62a
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
9
11
Dana Bodary
2:32.95a
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
10
11
Emily Rose
2:36.60a
Dearborn Divine Child
11
12
Lauren Lytle
2:39.05a PR
Farmington Hills Mercy
12
11
Erin Haapala
2:41.55a
Farmington Hills Mercy
13
12
Deborah Beyerlein
2:42.41a PR
Macomb Lutheran North
14
9
Josephine Van Berkum
2:45.28a PR
Warren Regina
x
11
Maggie DePorre
DNS
Bloomfield Hills Marian
x
11
Anna Getzinger
DNS
Macomb Lutheran North
 
1600 Meters: Varsity - Finals
Place
Gr
Athlete
Time
School
1
11
Claire McNally
5:15.81a PR
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
2
12
Mary Semak
5:24.38a PR
Bloomfield Hills Marian
3
9
Haley Aho
5:25.29a PR
Dearborn Divine Child
4
9
Caroline Bodary
5:27.58a PR
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
5
12
Lauren Lytle
5:31.33a PR
Farmington Hills Mercy
6
10
Kaitlin Murray
5:31.88a
Dearborn Divine Child
7
11
Dana Bodary
5:34.21a PR
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
8
12
Zoe Baxter
5:36.05a
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
9
10
Emily Jones
5:59.76a
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
10
11
Erin Haapala
6:06.67a SR
Farmington Hills Mercy
11
11
Erin Golden
6:07.70a SR
Warren Regina
12
10
Lillian Martin
6:15.37a PR
Macomb Lutheran North
13
9
Katelyn Sliwinski
6:26.57a PR
Bloomfield Hills Marian
14
12
Danielle Richardson
6:31.47a
Macomb Lutheran North
15
11
Grace Kanka
6:42.18a PR
Warren Regina
 
3200 Meters: Varsity - Finals
Place
Gr
Athlete
Time
School
1
11
Claire McNally
11:39.30a
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
2
9
Haley Aho
11:51.90a PR
Dearborn Divine Child
3
12
Michelle Ignatowski
12:12.05a SR
Warren Regina
4
9
Caroline Bodary
12:18.29a
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
5
10
Kaitlin Murray
12:30.32a
Dearborn Divine Child
6
10
Emily Jones
12:41.46a
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
7
10
Kristen Kukla
12:48.30a PR
Dearborn Divine Child
8
12
Grace Iaquaniello
12:52.72a
Dearborn Divine Child
9
9
Anna Opiteck
13:00.39a PR
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
10
11
Leah Bell
13:21.06a
Macomb Lutheran North
11
9
Katelyn Villa
13:27.22a
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
12
12
Ellie Gardey
14:25.98a PR
Warren Regina
13
10
Lillian Martin
14:48.72a
Macomb Lutheran North
14
9
Dayton McGrail
15:15.28a PR
Farmington Hills Mercy
15
10
Alexis Dickie
16:13.00a
Farmington Hills Mercy
x
12
Ella Lawson
DNS
Dearborn Divine Child
x
9
Olivia Bowden
DNS
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
 
100m Hurdles - 33": Varsity - Finals
Place
Gr
Athlete
Time
School
1
10
Elena Welker
17.45a
Dearborn Divine Child
2
10
Micah Carey
18.08a
Warren Regina
3
11
Elinor Kaminski
18.08a SR
Macomb Lutheran North
4
11
Paige Rosinski
18.10a PR
Bloomfield Hills Marian
5
10
Hannah Ebel
18.20a PR
Macomb Lutheran North
6
11
Elli Herppich
18.30a
Macomb Lutheran North
7
11
Autumn Blair
18.74a PR
Warren Regina
8
9
Mikala Vanzant
18.74a PR
Dearborn Divine Child
 
 
300m Hurdles - 30": Varsity – Finals
Place
Gr
Athlete
Time
School
1
10
Elena Welker
50.22a
Dearborn Divine Child
1
12
Maddie Filiatraut
50.22a
Dearborn Divine Child
3
12
Arianna Allman
51.95a PR
Farmington Hills Mercy
4
10
Micah Carey
53.09a PR
Warren Regina
5
11
Kaeli Fish
53.15a PR
Bloomfield Hills Marian
6
11
Blaire Weiman
54.22a PR
Macomb Lutheran North
7
10
Sara Cylkowski
55.24a PR
Warren Regina
8
12
Adrienne Adams
55.30a
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
9
11
Paige Rosinski
55.70a PR
Bloomfield Hills Marian
10
10
Leah Schattenmann
55.91a PR
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
11
10
Hope Renfer
58.55a
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
11
11
Ronnie Sovel
58.55a SR
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
13
11
Elli Herppich
59.33a SR
Macomb Lutheran North
14
9
Julia Stowe
1:00.98a
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
x
11
Elena Ervin
DNS
Farmington Hills Mercy
 
4x100 Relay: Varsity - Finals
Place
Athletes
Time
School
1
Zariah Bradford
51.18a
Bloomfield Hills Marian
 
Morgan Cochran
 
 
 
Katie Sullivan
 
 
 
Jansen Eichenlaub
 
 
2
Mohra Anderson
52.39a
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
 
Savannah Ahluwalia
 
 
 
Salena Prakah-Asante
 
 
 
Selina Shi      
 
 
3
Emily Crawford
52.85a
Dearborn Divine Child
 
Maddie Filiatraut
 
 
 
Macey Pappas
 
 
 
Gabrielle Hancock
 
 
4
Hannah Blakey
54.19a
Farmington Hills Mercy
 
Mia Flynn
 
 
 
Lauren George
 
 
 
Hallie Buckner
 
 
5
Tara Leipold
54.95a
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
 
Hope Renfer
 
 
 
Jane Falahee
 
 
 
Morgan Heavener
 
 
6
Jacqueline Capoccia
56.22a
Macomb Lutheran North
 
Faith Miller
 
 
 
Jackie Thabet
 
 
 
Morgan Binkowki
 
 
7
Mykeia Duncan
58.95a
Warren Regina
 
Madison Ford
 
 
 
Sara Cylkowski
 
 
 
Autumn Blair           
 
 
 
4x200 Relay: Varsity - Finals
Place
Athletes
Time
School
1
Zariah Bradford
1:48.96a
Bloomfield Hills Marian
 
Morgan Cochran
 
 
 
Katie Sullivan
 
 
 
Jansen Eichenlaub
 
 
2
Adrienne Adams
1:50.20a
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
 
Phylicia Hall
 
 
 
Salena Prakah-Asante
 
 
 
Selina Shi                              
 
 
3
Mary Benz
1:52.23a
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
 
Lea Hall
 
 
 
Hope Renfer
 
 
 
Ember Larson         
 
 
4
Katherine Broderick
1:57.85a
Farmington Hills Mercy
 
Hallie Buckner
 
 
 
Katie Coe
 
 
 
Claire Murray                     
 
 
5
Hannah Ebel
1:58.91a
Macomb Lutheran North
 
Elinor Kaminski
 
 
 
Blaire Weiman
 
 
 
Elli Herppich
 
 
6
Mykeia Duncan
2:02.33a
Warren Regina
 
Madison Ford
 
 
 
Sara Cylkowski
 
 
 
Autumn Blair
 
 
x
Chevonne Wheeler
DNF
Dearborn Divine Child
 
Maddie Filiatraut
 
 
 
Emily Crawford
 
 
 
Avery Budz
 
 
 
4x400 Relay: Varsity - Finals
Place
Athletes
Time
School
1
Chevonne Wheeler
4:07.49a
Dearborn Divine Child
 
Roni Norwood
 
 
 
Emily Rose
 
 
 
Avery Budz                          
 
 
2
Maggie DePorre
4:15.29a
Bloomfield Hills Marian
 
Mary Semak
 
 
 
Hannah Odeesh
 
 
 
Grace Kinna                       
 
 
3
Salena Prakah-Asante
4:16.37a
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
 
Olivia Bowden
 
 
 
Adrienne Adams
 
 
 
Phylicia Hall
 
 
4
Jasmine Browning
4:32.88a
Warren Regina
 
Josephine Van Berkum
 
 
 
Kali West
 
 
 
Olivia Fetterman    
 
 
5
Lauren Lytle
4:37.86a
Farmington Hills Mercy
 
Erin Haapala
 
 
 
Kaitlin McHenry
 
 
 
Katherine Broderick
 
 
DQ
Mary Benz
DQ
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
 
Lea Hall
 
 
 
Jenna Locricchio
 
 
 
Ember Larson         
 
 
 
4x800 Relay: Varsity - Finals
Place
Athletes
Time
School
1
Claire McNally
9:48.64a
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
 
Caroline Bodary
 
 
 
Sarah Bindon
 
 
 
Jenna Locricchio
 
 
2
Roni Norwood
9:49.37a
Dearborn Divine Child
 
Mikele Mayes
 
 
 
Emily Rose
 
 
 
Haley Aho
 
 
3
Zoe Baxter
10:30.91a
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
 
Claire Norwick
 
 
 
Emily Jones
 
 
 
Olivia Bowden
 
 
4
Lauren Lytle
10:44.04a
Farmington Hills Mercy
 
Erin Haapala
 
 
 
Kaitlin McHenry
 
 
 
Dayton McGrail
 
 
5
Ellen Brooks
10:57.46a     
Bloomfield Hills Marian
 
Natalie` Cleary
 
 
 
Sophia Mancini
 
 
 
Sophia Schneider
 
 
x
Deborah Beyerlein
DNS
Macomb Lutheran North
 
Leah Bell
 
 
 
Anna Getzinger
 
 
 
Lillian Martin
 
 
x
Jasmine Browning
DNS
Warren Regina
 
Josephine Van Berkum
 
 
 
Erin Golden
 
 
 
Michelle Ignatowski           
 
 
 
Shot Put - 4kg: Varsity - Finals
Place
Gr
Athlete
Time
School
1
11
Allie Filiatraut
38-07.00
Dearborn Divine Child
2
11
Chevonne Wheeler
35-02.00
Dearborn Divine Child
3
11
Katy LeWalk
34-04.50
Dearborn Divine Child
4
11
Bennie Booker
33-06.00
Farmington Hills Mercy
5
10
Unadia Strozier
30-08.50
Warren Regina
6
10
Karli Monahan
30-02.50 SR
Macomb Lutheran North
7
12
Katie Coe
30-02.25
Farmington Hills Mercy
8
11
Hannah Milligan
29'04.00 PR
Macomb Lutheran North
9
9
Madelynn Shannon
28-11.25
Dearborn Divine Child
10
11
Genevieve Williams
25-01.00
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
11
11
Jordan Ford
24-07.25
Warren Regina
12
9
Kathryn DePorre
23-07.00
Bloomfield Hills Marian
13
9
Kenzie Lewis
23-04.00 PR
Bloomfield Hills Marian
14
12
Cydnie Martin
20-06.00
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
15
10
Lacey Hamilton
20-04.50
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
x
9
Shin Choo
DNS
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
 
Discus - 1kg: Varsity - Finals
Place
Gr
Athlete
Time
School
1
11
Allie Filiatraut
115-11.00
Dearborn Divine Child
2
11
Katy LeWalk
114-04.00
Dearborn Divine Child
3
12
Indya Hood
105-02.00 PR
Farmington Hills Mercy
4
11
April Seilo
98-01.00
Farmington Hills Mercy
5
11
Bennie Booker
97-01.00
Farmington Hills Mercy
6
12
Alma Owhor
90-03.00 PR
Farmington Hills Mercy
7
11
Genevieve Williams
90-02.00 PR
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
8
11
Hannah Milligan
80-05.00
Macomb Lutheran North
9
12
Katie Coe
76-05.00
Farmington Hills Mercy
10
10
Maureen Diehl
75-09.00
Warren Regina
11
9
Annabella Chirco
74-02.00 PR
Macomb Lutheran North
12
11
Jordan Ford
67-07.00
Warren Regina
13
10
Lacey Hamilton
62-04.00
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
14
12
Cydnie Martin
59-03.00 PR
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
x
9
Shin Choo
DNS
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
 
High Jump: Varsity - Finals
Place
Gr
Athlete
Time
School
1
9
Avery Budz
5-06.00
Dearborn Divine Child
2
12
Arianna Allman
5-05.00
Farmington Hills Mercy
3
11
Sarah Bindon
5-03.00 SR
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
4
10
Selina Shi
5-02.00
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
5
9
Morgan Binkowki
5-02.00 PR
Macomb Lutheran North
6
11
Phylicia Hall
5-00.00 PR
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
7
10
Elena Welker
5-00.00
Dearborn Divine Child
8
12
Lauren George
4-10.00
Farmington Hills Mercy
9
12
Katie Coe
4-08.00 PR
Farmington Hills Mercy
9
12
Claire Murray
4-08.00
Farmington Hills Mercy
11
9
Faith Miller
4-06.00 PR
Macomb Lutheran North
11
10
Madeleine Rzepka
4-06.00
Dearborn Divine Child
13
9
Sophia Mancini
4-03.00 PR
Bloomfield Hills Marian
13
9
Sophia Schneider
4-03.00
Bloomfield Hills Marian
x
9
Olivia Fetterman
DNS
Warren Regina
x
10
Micah Carey
DNS
Warren Regina
 
Long Jump: Varsity - Finals
Place
Gr
Athlete
Time
School
1
10
Elena Welker
16-05.75 PR
Dearborn Divine Child
2
10
Micah Carey
15-11.50 PR
Warren Regina
3
10
Salena Prakah-Asante
15-11.00 PR
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
4
12
Arianna Allman
15-09.00 PR
Farmington Hills Mercy
5
12
Emily Crawford
15-04.50
Dearborn Divine Child
6
11
Kaeli Fish
15-03.75
Bloomfield Hills Marian
7
11
Emily Rose
14-11.00 PR
Dearborn Divine Child
8
10
Peyton Babb
13-03.00 PR
Farmington Hills Mercy
9
9
Jackie Thabet
13-01.25
Macomb Lutheran North
10
11
Madeline D'Angelo
12-11.25
Bloomfield Hills Marian
11
11
Michelle Karls
12-10.50 PR
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
12
9
Lindsiann Shi
12-10.25 PR
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
11
 
Tracy Suchyta
12-05.00
Warren Regina
13
9
Olivia Fetterman
12-05.00
Warren Regina
14
12
Maggie White
9-11.00
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
x
9
Tessa Briney
DNS
Macomb Lutheran North