2017 Volleyball Schedule/Scores

 
 
Day
Date
Event
Time/Scores
Sat
8/12
9 am
Sat
8/19
W vs. Plainwell: 2-0
W vs. Portage Central: 2-0
W vs. GR Christian: 2-1
L vs. Rockford: 0-2
W vs. Dewitt: 2-0
Thu
8/24
@ Rockford Quad
W vs. Portage Central: 2-1
L vs. Rockford: 1-2
W vs. Clarkston: 2-0
Sat
8/26
L vs. Dakota: 1-2
W vs. Lake Orion: 2-0
W vs. Stoney Creek: 2-0
W vs. Dakota: 2-0
W vs. NDP: 2-0
Wed
9/6
W vs. Stoney Creek: 2-0
W vs. Mt. Morris: 2-0
W vs. Lake Orion: 2-1
Mon
9/11
W vs. Bloomfield Hills: 3-0
L vs. NDP: 0-3
Wed
9/13
W: 3-0
Sat
9/16
W vs. Anchor Bay: 2-0
W vs. Clarkston: 2-1
W vs. Eisenhower: 2-0
W vs. Clarkston: 2-1
Wed
9/20
W: 3-0
(25-17, 25-19, 25-23)
Wed
9/27
vs. Regina
W: 3-0
Sat
9/30
W vs. Plymouth: 2-0
W vs. TC Central: 2-0
T vs. S. Lyon: 1-1
W vs. Brighton: 2-0
W vs. S. Lyon: 2-0
W vs. Monrow: 2-0
Wed
10/4
W: 3-2
(25-20, 20-25, 17-25, 27-25, 15-7)
Sat
10/7
9 am
Wed
10/11
vs. Divine Child
W: 3-0
(25-10, 25-14, 25-12)
Sat
10/14
W vs. Seaholm: 2-0
W vs. Cass Tech: 2-0
W vs. Stevenson: 2-0
W vs. SMCC: 2-1
W vs. Dakota: 2-0
L vs. GR Christian: 0-2
Wed
10/18
CHSL Quarter/Semi Finals vs. AAGR
W: 3-0
Thu
10/19
L: 0-3
Mon
10/23
CHSL Finals & Awards @ Madonna University vs. Marian
W: 3-1
Sat
10/28
9 am
Mon
10/30
vs. Harrison
W: 3-0
Wed 11/1
vs. Southfield A & T
W: 3-0
Fri 11/3
vs. Farmington
W: 3-0
Tue
11/7
MHSAA Regionals @ Farmington
vs. GPS
W: 3-0
Thu
11/9
MHSAA Regional Final @ Farmington
vs. Livonia Stevenson
W: 3-0
Tue
11/14
MHSAA Quarter Finals @ West Bloomfield vs. Anchor Bay
W: 3-1
Fri
11/17
MHSAA Semi Final @ Kellogg Arena (Battle Creek) vs. Marian
L: 1-3
 
 
 
Day
Date
Event
Time/Scores
Sat
8/19
W vs. Rochester: 2-0 (25-11, 25-20)
L vs. Saline (21-25, 14-25)
W vs. Northville: 2-0 (25-15, 25-14)
W vs. Marian: 2-0 (25-15, 25-23)
L vs. Saline: 0-2 (21-25, 12-25)
Sat
8/26
L vs. Stevenson: 0-2 (20-25, 19-25)
W vs. Huron: 2-0 (25-16, 25-11)
W vs. Lake Orion: 2-0 (25-21, 25-21)
L vs. Clarkston: 1-2 (26-24, 20-25, 12-15)
Tue
8/29
T vs. NDP: 1-1 (23-25, 25-18)
W vs. Stoney Creek: 2-0 (25-18, 25-17)
W vs. Marian: 2-0 (25-13, 25-14)
Sat
9/9
W vs. Lutheran North: 2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
W vs. Port Huron Northern: 2-0 (21-8, 21-18)
W vs. Marine City: 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
L vs. L'Anse Cruse North: 0-2 (16-21, 15-21)
W vs. Marysville: 2-0 (25-9, 25-20)
L vs.  L'Anse Cruse North: 0-2 (25-27, 18-25)
Mon
9/11
W vs. Bloomfield Hills: 2-1 (19-25, 25-11, 15-10)
W vs. Marian: 2-0 (25-18, 25-13)
W vs. NDP: 2-1 (23-25, 25-21, 15-8)
 
Wed
9/13
W: 2-0
(25-10, 25-10)
Sat
9/16
9 am
Wed
9/20
W: 2-1
(25-13, 21-25, 15-13)
Sat
9/23
W vs. Huron: 2-0 (25-13, 25-20)
W vs. Adrian: 2-0 (25-7, 25016)
W vs. Churchill: 2-0 (25-18, 25-12)
W vs. New Boston: 2-0 (25-8, 25-12)
W vs. Bedford FR: 2-0 (25-15, 25-13)
L vs. Bedford JV: 0-2 (20-25, 25-27)
Wed
9/27
vs. Regina
W: 2-0
(25-21, 25-13)
Sat
9/30
9 am
Wed
10/4
L: 0-2 
(19-25, 19-25)
Sat 10/7 @ Almont Tournament
W vs. Troy Athens: 3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-12)
W vs. Almont: 3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-19)
W vs. Warren Mott: 3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-17)
W vs. Warren Mott: 2-0 (25-11, 25-20)
W vs. Troy Athens: 2-0 (25-11, 25-20)
Wed
10/11
vs. Divine Child
W: 2-1 (23-25, 25-17, 25-9)
Mon 10/9 @ Stoney Creek Quad
L vs. Clarkston: 0-2 (16-25, 22-25)
L vs. Stoney Creek: 0-2 (6-25, 22-25)
W vs. Seaholm: 2-0 (25-12, 26-16)
Sat
10/14
W vs. Grass Lake: 2-0 (25-10, 25-4)
W vs. Athens: 2-0 (25-16, 25-11)
W vs. Franklin: 2-0 (25-7, 25-15)
W vs. SH Stevenson: 2-0 (25-21, 25-15)
W vs. Howell: 2-1 (25-22, 13-25, 
Thu
10/19
5:30 pm
 
 
 
 
Day
Date
Event
Time/Scores
Sat
8/19
4th Place!
W vs. Powers: 2-0
W vs. Montrose: 2-0
L vs. Lakeland: 0-2
W vs. Milan: 2-0
L vs. Lakeland: 0-2
Sat
8/26
9th Place
Silver Div. Winner
T vs. Stoney Creek: 1-1 (25-18, 26-27)
L vs. Salem: 0-2 (24-26, 21-25)
T vs. Clarkston: 1-1 (12-25, 25-21)
W vs. Port Huron
W vs. Seaholm
W vs. Salem
Wed
8/30
T vs. Brighton: 1-1 (12-25, 25-23)
L vs. LHN: 0-2 (21-25, 14-25)
Sat
9/9
T vs. Monroe: 1-1 (18-25, 25-20)
L vs. Marshall: 0-2 (10-25, 22-25)
W vs. Churchill: 2-0 (27-25, 25-22)
L vs. DC: 0-2 (13-25, 20-25)
Sat
9/16
L vs. Oxford: 1-2 (25-20, 23-25, 18-25)
W vs. Achor Bay: 2-0 (2-1)
W vs. Holly: 2-1 (25-23, 18-25, 15-9)
T vs. Oxford: 1-1 (19-25, 9-25)
Wed
9/20
L: 0-2
(22-25, 15-25)
Sat
9/23
W vs. Cabrini: 2-0 (25-1, 25-9)
L vs. N. Farmington: 0-2 (18-25, 20-25)
L vs. Lansing Catholic: 0-2
(21-25, 18-25)
W vs. Stevenson: 2-0 (25-19, 25-16)
W vs. Okemos: 2-1 (25-14, 19-25, 15-10)
Wed
9/27
vs. Regina
W
Sat
9/30
W vs. Croswell-Lexington: 2-0 (25-21, 25-23)
W vs. Marysville: 2-0 (25-21, 25-23)
W vs. Warren Mott: 2-0 (25-21, 25-10)
W vs. St. Clair: 2-0 (25-7, 25-17)
L vs.  Marysville: 0-2 (12-25, 21-25)
Wed
10/4
L: 0-2
(22-25, 18-25)
Sat
10/7
Spilt vs. Stoney Creek: 1-1 (25-21, 16-25)
L vs. Plymouth: 0-2 (13-25, 24-26)
W vs. Lake Fenton: 2-0
L vs. AAGR: 0-2 (13-25, 17-25)
L vs. DC: 0-2 (17-25, 20-25)
Wed
10/11
vs. Divine Child
L: 0-2
Sat
10/14
1st Place!
W vs. Heritage: 2-0 (25-15, 25-5)
W vs. Linden: 2-0 (25-22, 25-9)
W vs. Clio: 2-0 (25-17, 25-8)
W vs. Croswell-Lexington: 2-1 (24-26, 25-21, 15-12)
W vs. Goodrich: 2-1 (22-25, 25-14, 15-13)
Thu
10/19
L: 0-3
(10-25, 17-25, 23-25)
 
Updated 10/5/2017